Best Bonus Spins and Free Spin Offers at US Casinos

Joss Wood

Updated by Joss Wood

Senior Commercial Editor

Lee James Gwilliam

Fact Checked by Lee James Gwilliam

Senior Vice-President

Last Updated 29th Oct 2026, 01:44 PM

Spins on slot games at US online casinos almost always come with a deposit or a wager. Below is an up-to-date list of regulated and sweeps casino offers that will give you free spin bonuses after signing up for a new account. You will also learn what it takes to unlock it, the code if one is listed, and the states it covers.

Showing best offers for: current region
Affiliate disclosure: At Casinos.com, we want to ensure that players are matched with the right casino and sportsbook offers for them. For this reason, some of the recommended site links are affiliate links. This means that if you visit a website through our link and make a deposit, Casinos.com will receive a commission payment at no extra cost to you.
  1. All Casino Games icon-no Slots icon-no Live Games icon-no

These casinos are state licensed and for players 21 and over. Every offer below needs a deposit or a wager. States are as listed. Offers and codes can change, and a listed code is not a guarantee. Terms apply.

Extra Spin Casino Bonuses At a Glance

Looking for free spins at online casinos? Below you will find the latest, most up to date free spin bonuses available in the US.

If you wantOffers that fit
The lowest listed minimumDraftKings and Golden Nugget ($5 minimum wager), Hollywood Casino (bet $5), FanDuel in MI ($5 deposit)
The most spins listedUp to 1,000 at BetMGM, Horseshoe and Bet365 Casino, 1,000 at Fanatics, and 500 or 1,000 at DraftKings
Spins released over several daysDraftKings, Golden Nugget, Fanatics, BetParx and BetMGM (its extra spins)
A deposit match with your spinsBet365 Casino, BetOcean, Playstar, Tipico, PlayLive, Betway US, Jackpot City US and Spin Palace US
Matches up to $1,000Bet365 Casino, Jackpot City US and Spin Palace US (100%), and Betway US (50%)
Bonus credits or a lossback with spinsFanDuel ($50 casino bonus), Hollywood Casino ($50 play credits), BetParx ($500 bonus back) and Hard Rock Bet (up to $1,000 lossback)
A sweepstakes optionJackpota, Wandando and SweepNext (check the state exclusions below)

How Each Free Spin Bonus Compares

No two free spin bonus is the same. Explore the options available to players in regulated states. 

Slow Release Free Spins

Some free spin offers are released over a period of days after signing up. These are the ones available to you, now.

CasinoOfferWhat it takesCodeStates
BetMGMUp to 1,000 Bonus Spins, plus 100 extra spins a day for nine days after the first deposit$10 minimum depositCASINOBONUSMI, NJ, PA, WV
DraftKings500 or 1,000 Flex Spins (25 or 50 spins a day for 20 days)$5 minimum wagerNone listedMI, NJ, PA, WV
Golden Nugget500 Flex Spins (25 a day for 20 days)$5 minimum wagerNone listedMI, NJ, PA, WV
Fanatics1,000 Bonus Spins (100 a day for 10 days)Wager $10None listedMI
BetParx$500 bonus back + 250 Bonus Spins over 10 daysDeposit or wager required, minimum $10HOTCASINOMI, NJ, PA

Spins with a Deposit Match

Make a match deposit at these sites to get additional spins on select games. 

CasinoOfferWhat it takesCodeStates
Bet365 CasinoUp to 1,000 spins + 100% match up to $1,000$10 minimumCASINOSMI, NJ, PA, WV
BetOcean100% match up to $500 + 500 spins$50 minimum depositNEW500NJ
Playstar100% match up to $500 + 500 spins$20 minimumNone listedNJ
Tipico400% match up to $100 + 500 Bonus Spins$10 minimumNone listedNJ
PlayLive125% match up to $625 + 25 spins$10 minimumNone listedPA
Betway US50% match up to $1,000 + 20 Bonus SpinsDeposit required, minimum $10None listedNJ
Jackpot City US100% match up to $1,000 + 20 Bonus SpinsDeposit required, minimum $10None listedNJ
Spin Palace US100% match up to $1,000 + 20 Bonus SpinsDeposit required, minimum $10None listedNJ, PA

Bonus credits, Lossback or Spins Only

CasinoOfferWhat it takesCodeStates
FanDuel500 Bonus Spins + $50 casino bonusDeposit $10 (WV) or $5 (MI)None listedWV, MI
Hollywood Casino$50 play credits + 50 Bonus SpinsBet $5CASINOSHWCMI, NJ, PA, WV
Hard Rock Bet200 Bonus Spins on Huff N' More Puff + up to $1,000 lossbackDeposit $10None listedNJ
HorseshoeUp to 1,000 Bonus Spins$10 minimumCASINOSCOMTOSSMI, NJ, PA, WV

For state specific offers, see our Pennsylvania, Michigan, New Jersey and West Virginia pages.

How to Claim Free Spins

  1. Step 1. Check the casino operates in your state. Each offer above lists its states, and real money sites block players outside them.
  2. Step 2. Sign up with your real details. Your name, date of birth and address are checked against your ID.
  3. Step 3. Enter the code if the offer lists one.
  4. Step 4. Make the deposit or wager the offer asks for. The minimum is in the table.
  5. Step 5. Read the full T&Cs before you play.

What to Check Before You Claim

Spins are only part of an offer. The terms around them decide what they are worth.

What it takes

Every regulated offer here needs a deposit or a wager. The lowest listed minimum is $5, and several offers start at $10.

How the spins arrive

Some offers release spins over several days instead of all at once. DraftKings and Golden Nugget list 25 or 50 spins a day for 20 days, and Fanatics lists 100 a day for 10 days.

Which game

Some spins are tied to one game. The Hard Rock Bet spins are on Huff N' More Puff.

Wagering terms and game limits

Spins often carry wagering terms and game limits, so read the full T&Cs before you claim. See the Wagering Requirements Guide, the Wagering Calculator and the Bonus Glossary.

Your state

Offers differ by state. Fanatics lists MI only and Hard Rock Bet lists NJ only, for example. The states are listed for each offer.

The code

Some offers list a code. Enter it as listed and check the operator's terms.

If you would rather avoid wagering terms, see No Wagering Casinos. If you want to start with a small deposit, see Minimum Deposit Casinos.

Sweepstakes spin offers

Sweepstakes casinos are not real-money gambling. They use virtual coins, and the offers below pair coins with spins. Check each brand's terms for what is needed to receive the coins and spins, and check that your state is covered before you sign up.

Sweepstakes casinoOfferAgeNot available in
Jackpota80K GC + 40 SC + 75 SC spins18+AL, CT, DE, GA, ID, KY, LA, MD, MI, MT, NV, NJ, PA, WA, WV
Wandando10 SC + 5,000 GC + 10 spins18+CA, CT, ID, KY, LA, MD, MI, MS, MT, NV, NY, NJ, PA, RI, WA, WV
SweepNext400,000 GC + 40 SC + 5 spins21+CA, CT, ID, LA, MD, MI, MS, MT, NJ, NV, NY, WA

Jackpota and Wandando are not available in NJ, PA, MI or WV, and SweepNext is not available in NJ or MI. If you live in one of those states, use the regulated offers above or see Sweepstakes Casinos and Free SC Coins for other options.

Play responsibly

Real money casinos are for players 21 and over. Sweepstakes casinos are for players 18 and over, except where an offer states 21+. Set a budget before you play. If gambling is a problem for you or someone you know, call 1-800-GAMBLER. Terms apply.

Licensing Authorities & Testing Agencies

Meet The Author

20 Years
Experience
Joss Wood
Joss Wood
Senior Commercial Editor Senior Commercial Editor

Joss Wood has over a decade of experience reviewing and comparing the top online casinos in the world to ensure players find their favorite place to play. Joss is also a specialist when it comes to breaking down what casino bonuses add value and where to find the promotions you don't want to miss.

Read Full Bio

FAQs

Are there spins with no deposit at US online casinos?
How many spins can I get?
Do all the spins arrive at once?
Do I need a code to claim spins?
Do spins have wagering requirements?
Which states can claim these offers?
Are sweepstakes spin offers the same as real money offers?

Ask the experts

Need expert help? Ask a question and one of our in-house experts will get back to you...

Get in touch
Get in touch
faqs

Test Your Luck
Not Your Spam Filter

Sign up to receive emails and promotions from Casinos.com

Casinos.com Email Signup Coins